The Virtual Free University*

The Worlds First Virtual Free University

Freedom of Inquiry Based on Mutual Aid

Media Free Times* est. 1972

The illiterate of the 21st century will not be those who cannot read and write, but those who cannot learn, unlearn, and relearn.” Alvin Toffler

 

The Really Inconvenient Truth:

Roe v. Wade, Herbs, Population and War

human rights to knowledge about natural procreative hygiene on a global scale…”

Based on a Virtual Free University Media Ethics Foundation Course presentation at

The World Parliament of Religions

Salt Lake City - Oct., 16, 2017

 

APPLIED MEDIA ETHICS IN THE SERVICE OF PEACEFUL POPULATION REDUCTION


Format: Lecture and Production Thesis for a Documentary


Abstract:

The greatest violence against women and children, on a par with rape and sexual abuse, is the irresponsible procreation encouraged via mass media and obsolete laws in large parts of the planet today. This is brought about through disinformation on the availability of free and natural herbal birth control.
Yes we have been "informed" that we have an "energy crisis", or a "climate change crisis" ; but what we really have is a population crisis and yet there is no attempt to discuss the taboo subject of global population reduction and the way it can be achieved

 

Part One (MP4 Video):

If the buttons do not work. Copy and paste Link address into a new tab, a download may be necessary

Best viewed on Android with MediaFire

 

Play

 

http://de-school.net/Video/Procreative%20Hygiene%201-1.mp4

 

mirror

http://www.mediafire.com/watch/l9dvs42vq14b3x8/Procreative_Hygiene_1-1.mp4

 

 

Part Two (MP4 Video):

with the actual audio recording

 

play

 

http://de-school.net/Video/Untitled.mp4

mirror

http://www.mediafire.com/watch/libvj4iy8bh55ik/Untitled.mp4

 

 

Donate your support and Subscribe to the ViFrU* Foundation Course in Media Ethics here:

 

 

Access to ViFrU Study Desks:

(closed to non members )

  http://vifru.org/NewStudy/StudentCommons/

Please contact registrar:

Skype ID: heartcalm

ph.: +1(705) 844-1888

 

Sponsored by

The George Kasey Foundation Inc.

HeartCalm productions

a Peace Games project (t.m.)

Now In partnership with Global Affairs Canada

(c) 1972-2016 Media Free Times

 

To Donate Please use the Link Button here:

 

 


To avoid email clutter in future, please use our RSS feeds:

MFT: ViFrU.org RSS updates mft_logo

 

See Also i.e.: http://virtualfu.podbean.com

 

 

 


logo

 

Media Free Times* is the official eJournal for:

 

Media Anonymous World Service

MediaAnonymous.org

 

Anti-Nutrients (Sucrose) Addicts Anonymous

JunkFoodAnonymous.org

 

MeditationWalk

MeditationWalk.com

 

The Virtual Free University

VirtualFreeU.com

De-School.net

ViFrU.org

 

The George Kasey Foundation Inc.

HeartCalm productions / communications

GeorgeKasey.com

 



 

Formerly The Nada Foundation is now a federally incorporated not for profit society under the name: 

The George Kasey Foundation Inc.  

AKA: The Foundation for the Advancement of Applied TechnEthics (Media Ethics) and Human Ecological Recovery (F.A.T.H.E.R.)

various divisions have been created to deal with the content development all under the copyright umbrella of Media Free Times, as listed above.


Smail Options:

The George Kasey Foundation Inc. :

Media Free Times

Virtual Free University - Think Tank

Media Anonymous World Service

c/o : HeartCalm productions

POB 26

Spanish, ON.,

P0P 2A0

 

The Primary MFT* Index URL:  http://GeorgeKasey.com

NB*: the phone number has been changed, the new phone number is: 

1-705-844-1888

or

Toronto VoIP : 1-647-478-6094

Skype ID: heartcalm

 

 

 




(c) 1967-2016 Media Free Times - HeartCalm productions communications

The George Kasey Foundation inc.

All World Rights Reserved

(c) 1972- 2016 Media Free Times / HeartCalm productions communications / Media Free Times / Virtual Free University* All World Rights Reserved: Copyright Information Please be aware that any and all texts, images,games, pictures, photos, designs and other literary works on the Media Free Times websites have obtained legal approval for publication. Please avoid reproducing or copying any part of the websites in any form without the prior permission of the copyright owner. The copyrights of any and all texts, pictures, photos, designs, games and other literary works on the websites are owned by Media Free Times unless otherwise designated, not permitting reproduction or copying of any of them without the prior consent of the copyright owner, which constitutes infringement on the copyright of the websites: (c) 1972- 2011 Media Free Times / HeartCalm productions communications / Media Free Times / Virtual Free University*

Without policies and practices, the message and intellectual property of Media Free Times / The Peacemakers Virtual Free University* is vulnerable to being misquoted and having others use our materials in ways we cannot approve. We have formalized our policies for lending our logo, other visual representations and text materials to registered MFT_VFU* groups and others upon request. This information will soon be available on our websites.