Search found 49 matches

by gk
Fri May 04, 2018 10:58 pm
Forum: ViFrU - Media Ethics Study Desk Forum
Topic: Understanding Media - ViFrU foundation course misc.
Replies: 0
Views: 168

Understanding Media - ViFrU foundation course misc.

archive.org Keywords: understanding media https://web.archive.org/web/*/understanding%20media Understanding mass media Jeffrey Schrank.: https://openlibrary.org/works/OL4485027W/Understanding_Mass_Media_Teacher's_Guide_(Teachers_Guide) Understanding Media: The Extensions of Man - Marshall McLuhan P...
by gk
Thu May 03, 2018 6:27 pm
Forum: ViFrU - Media Ethics Study Desk Forum
Topic: Thinking
Replies: 11
Views: 2773

The difference between architecture and engineering in IT

The difference between architecture and engineering in IT:

JorLai/Bulletin%20Board/180503.htm
by gk
Thu Apr 26, 2018 2:50 am
Forum: ViFrU - Media Ethics Study Desk Forum
Topic: Start Here - The Really Inconvenient Truth: Open Call for Interactive Dialogue - Ellul Colloquy 180421:
Replies: 1
Views: 208

Start Here - The Really Inconvenient Truth: Open Call for Interactive Dialogue - Ellul Colloquy 180421:

The ViFrU Foundation course in Media Ethics - part 1 The Really Inconvenient Truth: about Roe v. Wade, Herbs, Population and War http://de-school.net/index_161130.html#call ...2 Min.Video Intro. http://de-school.net/Ruta_170802.mp4 “human rights to knowledge about natural procreation hygiene on a g...
by gk
Sat Apr 21, 2018 11:41 pm
Forum: Sugar Addicts Anonymous
Topic: Sugar (Sucrose) Addicts Anonymous World Services
Replies: 0
Views: 225

Sugar (Sucrose) Addicts Anonymous World Services

"...recovery from addiction to physical and mental "junk food "..."

AntiNutrient Addicts Anonymous(t.m.)
Antinutrient (Sucrose) Addicts Anonymous World Services* (t.m.)(inc.)
*AKA: Sugar ( "Sucrose ", "Junk Food" ) Addicts Anonymous (t.m.)

http://junkfoodanonymous.org/
by gk
Sat Apr 21, 2018 11:29 pm
Forum: Media Anonymous
Topic: 12 Step Program for Recovery from Media / Power Addiction
Replies: 0
Views: 241

12 Step Program for Recovery from Media / Power Addiction

"...recovery from addiction to physical and mental "junk food "..." Media Addicts Anonymous World Service (t.m.)(inc.) 12 Step Program for Recovery from Media / Power Addiction ( media addition i.e.: internet / VR / fantasy / power fetish / money ) This is a Portal Out of The Matrix: An oasis in cy...
by gk
Thu Apr 12, 2018 6:17 pm
Forum: ViFrU - Media Ethics Study Desk Forum
Topic: ViFrU Studio/office work-space template
Replies: 0
Views: 231

ViFrU Studio/office work-space template

[12/04/2018 11:39 AM] ViFrU Admin: Aloha m~k~ et al: ... design your own virtual studio / office space. ...have i lost you? are you stuck again? i know there is a lot of new info here and it is to open dialogue for real and not pseudo so called "social sites" that spy and exploit you: (click on imag...